Join Competition

Select competi
Change Color:
   
RESET PAGE

Are you Sure To Reset Page Selections?

   
   WRITING & PITCH COMPETITION   WEB SERIES & INDIE FILM COMPETITION   ACTING & DIRECTING TALENT SEARCH     
BLOG Don't have blog account? Login now or Create Nextv Blog Account   

QUARTER-FINALISTS FOR THE NEXTV ACTING & DIRECTING TALENT SEARCH (GROUP 1)

Mar 1, 2013 4:04PM



CONGRATULATIONS TO GROUP 1 of the QUARTER-FINALISTS for the 2012-2013 Acting & Directing Talent Search.


We had another huge pool of very talented actors and directors.  It has been a joy reviewing so many extraordinary submissions.

note: IF YOU ARE NOT LISTED AND HAVE NOT HEARD FROM US, PERSONALLY, YOU ARE STILL IN THIS COMPETITION! 

With more than 700 submissions, breaking this into 2 groups is our way of delivering results in a timely manner, without compromising our commitment to reviewing every submission thoroughly (no interns, 'readers', etc...)
.



QUARTER-FINALISTS (Group 1):

Aleida Torrent
Alvin Campana
Amanda Jermyn
Amber Gokken
Amy Lawhorn
Ande Marks
Angela Sauer
Barbie Castro
Bennie Woodell
Beth Dewey
Bibi Amos
Brenda Bergman
Brendon Bradford
Brian Rucker
Bruno Mourral
Bryan DeGuire
Burleigh Smith
Candis Phlegm
Casey Freelove
Cassandra Betancourt
Cat LaCohie
Catherine Laine
Cato Cezr
Chad Schultz
Chaz Sutherland
Chris Behn
Chris Leidecker
Christine Irons
Christopher Stadulis
Daniel R. Solomon
David Topp
Donald Anthony
Douglas Ngai
Elain Rinehart
Ellen Bittner
Ellen Houlihan
Eric Rchardson-Hagans
Erik C. Andersen
Fara Pasareli
Frank Rivera
Gamal Batista
Gary Hubb
George Billard
Gillian Shure
Hardeep Giani
Harold Dennis
Ian Eyre
Inka Malovic
Ione Butler
J Michael Briggs
Jade Syed-Bokhari
Jaime Fidalgo
James Everett
James Longshore
Janine Anzalone
Jason Trembath
Jeremiah Sayys
Jody Barton
Jody Lyn Flynn
Joel Bryant
Jonathan Bray
Jonisha Rios
Karen Chmielnicki
Kaye Jimenez
Keith Shaw
kelly lynn gitter
Krista Morin
Laura Owen
Lauren Elaine
Lian Tsai - Tran
Linda Grasso
Lucas Dabrowski
Luke Schuetzie
Mac Firgens
Manuela Farina
Mark Vasconcellos
Mary Charters
Matthew Rovet
Meagan Flynn
Michael Camoin
Michael Flores
Michael Palma
Michael Stusser
Michelle Pollino
Mikel Wisler
Mindy Youroukos-Turano
Mragendra Singh
Ned Menoyo
Ngaire Oleary & Alex Williams
Olivia Ercolano
Omar Wilder
Perry Ojeda
Phil Hawkins
Quincy Rose
Raja Rg
Richard Jones
Ross Williams
Sandra Weston
Scott Wright
Shaun Broyls
Shelby Stehlin
Shoresh Alaudini
Stephen Ohl
Stephen Parsey
Timothy Wayne Folsome
Tony Reames
Tuyen Thi Tran
Victor Masters
Yangzom Brauen
Yuta Silverman


Semis and Finalists will be broken down into categories....CONGRATS and thank you all for your participation.






Make a Comment

To make Comment, You will be prompted to login to post.
Dont have account? Login now or Create NexTV Account. (Free)
   
Back to Blog


Writing Competition